PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Jul 17
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
Aug 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Club Trophy (Div 1) Open Result

Wed, 5th Jul 2017 19:00:00
RID: 1091
SCT: 02:09:29.00
Course: 56
Wind Speed: 8-12
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 858 20:49:24 01:49:24 0 02:07:30.00 845 854 1 -1.5
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 857 20:49:45 01:49:45 0 02:08:04.00 848 855 2 -1.1
3 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 839 20:47:38 01:47:38 0 02:08:17.00 831 824 3 -0.9
4 Juno J80 714 879 20:55:42 01:55:42 0 02:11:38.00 894 884 4 1.7
5 Jammin J92 GBR9214R 858 20:53:11 01:53:11 0 02:11:55.00 874 854 5 1.9
6 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 860 20:55:25 01:55:25 0 02:14:12.00 891 869 6 3.6
7 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 859 21:01:59 02:01:59 0 02:22:00.00 942 888 7 9.7
8 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 795 20:53:10 01:53:10 0 02:22:21.00 874 806 8 9.9
Club Trophy (Div 2) Open Result

Wed, 5th Jul 2017 19:05:00
RID: 1427
SCT: 01:40:09.00
Course: 56
Wind Speed: 8-12
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 20:35:05 01:30:05 0 01:37:11.00 900 926 1 -2.9
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 922 20:35:20 01:30:20 0 01:37:59.00 902 907 2 -2.2
3 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 916 20:37:12 01:32:12 0 01:40:39.00 921 918 3 0.6
4 Dimitri 707 707 927 20:38:28 01:33:28 0 01:40:50.00 933 932 4 0.7
5 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 944 20:40:55 01:35:55 0 01:41:36.00 958 965 5 1.5
6 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 939 20:41:23 01:36:23 0 01:42:39.00 962 946 6 2.5
Club Trophy (Div 3) Open Result

Wed, 5th Jul 2017 19:10:00
RID: 1431
SCT: 01:17:32.00
Course: 57
Wind Speed: 8-12
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1010 20:24:06 01:14:06 0 01:13:22.00 956 1008 1 -5.3
2 Naiad First 28 1227C 1000 20:26:01 01:16:01 0 01:16:01.00 980 1005 2 -2.0
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1116 20:37:49 01:27:49 0 01:18:41.00 1133 1130 3 1.5
4 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 20:35:46 01:25:46 0 01:19:12.00 1106 1083 4 2.1
5 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1048 20:34:15 01:24:15 0 01:20:23.00 1087 1093 5 3.7
6 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1011 20:35:15 01:25:15 0 01:24:19.00 1099 1036 6 8.7
7 Cariad First 20 1050 20:56:53 01:46:53 0 01:41:48.00 1379 1070 7 31.3