PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
Dec 17
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Results

All Fleets
B series 5 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 19th Jul 2017 19:05:00
RID: 1104
SCT: 01:30:17.00
Course: 48
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: ene
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 861 20:20:06 01:15:06 0 01:27:13.00 832 857 1 -2.9
2 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 867 20:20:42 01:15:42 0 01:27:19.00 838 863 2 -2.6
3 Juno J80 714 884 20:22:21 01:17:21 0 01:27:30.00 857 880 3 -2.5
4 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 842 20:20:59 01:15:59 0 01:30:14.00 842 810 4 1.8
5 Elektra First Class 7.5 2438C 883 20:25:13 01:20:13 0 01:30:51.00 889 884 5 1.7
6 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 824 20:20:07 01:15:07 0 01:31:10.00 832 825 6 -0.8
7 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 903 20:27:37 01:22:37 0 01:31:29.00 915 905 7 2.8
999 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 848 OOD
B series 5 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 19th Jul 2017 19:10:00
RID: 1333
SCT: 01:27:32.00
Course: 49
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: ene
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 918 20:28:39 01:18:39 0 01:25:41.00 899 915 1 -1.9
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 908 20:27:57 01:17:57 0 01:25:51.00 891 905 2 -3.4
3 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 910 20:28:56 01:18:56 0 01:26:44.00 902 909 3 -2.7
4 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 946 20:32:46 01:22:46 0 01:27:29.00 946 946 4 0.8
5 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 965 20:35:56 01:25:56 0 01:29:03.00 982 968 5 4.0
6 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 956 20:35:49 01:25:49 0 01:29:46.00 980 959 6 5.7
7 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 919 20:33:51 01:23:51 0 01:31:14.00 958 925 7 3.3
B series 5 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 19th Jul 2017 19:15:00
RID: 1334
SCT: 01:23:28.00
Course: 49
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: ENE
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Nimrod Parker 275 3456L 1070 20:42:27 01:27:27 0 01:21:44.00 1048 1067 1 1.9
2 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1010 20:38:04 01:23:04 0 01:22:15.00 995 1008 2 -1.5
3 Naiad First 28 1227C 1005 20:38:08 01:23:08 0 01:22:43.00 996 1004 3 -0.4
4 Hussy H Boat SWE595 973 20:36:45 01:21:45 0 01:24:01.00 979 974 4 -0.2
5 Sula Maxi 84 1854C 1020 20:40:51 01:25:51 0 01:24:10.00 1029 1021 5 0.2
6 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1040 20:49:55 01:34:55 0 01:31:16.00 1137 1043 6 12.5