PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
Dec 17
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Results

All Fleets
B series 6 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jul 2017 19:00:00
RID: 1110
SCT: 02:16:24.00
Course: 02
Wind Speed: 20
Wind Direction: West
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 857 20:54:52 01:54:52 0 02:14:02.00 842 855 1 -1.8
2 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 823 20:56:26 01:56:26 0 02:21:28.00 854 828 2 1.8
3 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 848 21:06:32 02:06:32 0 02:29:13.00 928 856 3 8.2
4 Elektra First Class 7.5 2438C 884 21:30:10 02:30:10 0 02:49:52.00 1101 884 4 26.0
999 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 810 OOD
999 Juno J80 714 880 DNS
999 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 906 DNS
B series 6 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jul 2017 19:05:00
RID: 1335
SCT: 01:41:11.00
Course: 02
Wind Speed: 20
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 925 20:35:30 01:30:30 0 01:37:50.00 894 920 1 -3.6
2 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 909 20:38:58 01:33:58 0 01:43:22.00 929 912 2 0.2
3 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 968 20:46:50 01:41:50 0 01:45:12.00 1006 968 3 6.6
4 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 905 20:41:23 01:36:23 0 01:46:30.00 953 912 4 3.4
5 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 915 20:45:32 01:40:32 0 01:49:52.00 994 915 5 8.5
999 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 946 DNS
B series 6 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jul 2017 19:10:00
RID: 1336
SCT: 01:32:07.00
Course: 03
Wind Speed: 20
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1008 20:40:13 01:30:13 0 01:29:30.00 979 1004 1 -3.1
2 Sula Maxi 84 1854C 1020 20:44:58 01:34:58 0 01:33:06.00 1031 1022 2 0.4
3 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1082 20:50:53 01:40:53 0 01:33:14.00 1095 1084 3 1.1
4 Hussy H Boat SWE595 974 20:41:46 01:31:46 0 01:34:13.00 996 977 4 1.5
5 Nimrod Parker 275 3456L 1067 20:53:46 01:43:46 0 01:37:15.00 1127 1067 5 9.5
6 Naiad First 28 1227C 1004 20:51:03 01:41:03 0 01:40:39.00 1097 1004 6 9.7
7 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1093 21:13:22 02:03:22 0 01:52:52.00 1339 1094 7 27.8
8 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1130 21:18:27 02:08:27 0 01:53:40.00 1394 1136 8 24.9
999 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1043 RET