PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Aug 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Sep 17
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Night series 2 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th Aug 2017 19:10:00
RID: 1139
SCT: 01:36:45.00
Course: 107
Wind Speed: 10 kt
Wind Direction: 250 deg
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 849 20:29:14 01:19:14 0 01:33:20.00 819 844 1 -4.5
2 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 833 20:29:44 01:19:44 0 01:35:43.00 824 832 2 -1.8
3 Jota J92S GBR4623L 846 20:31:45 01:21:45 0 01:36:38.00 845 846 3 -0.1
4 Juno J80 714 880 20:35:18 01:25:18 0 01:36:56.00 882 880 4 0.3
5 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 898 20:37:33 01:27:33 0 01:37:30.00 905 899 5 4.9
6 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 906 20:39:22 01:29:22 0 01:38:38.00 924 909 6 3.8
7 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 894 20:38:25 01:28:25 0 01:38:54.00 914 895 7 6.4
8 Moonstruck Too J122 GBR4757R 766 20:25:46 01:15:46 0 01:38:55.00 783 769 8 2.4
9 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 862 20:36:29 01:26:29 0 01:40:20.00 894 867 9 4.3
10 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 864 20:39:44 01:29:44 0 01:43:51.00 927 864 10 7.8
999 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 803 RET
Night series 2 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th Aug 2017 19:15:00
RID: 1371
SCT: 01:37:36.00
Course: 107
Wind Speed: 10 kt
Wind Direction: 250 deg
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 912 20:41:35 01:26:35 0 01:34:56.00 887 908 1 -4.3
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 915 20:42:31 01:27:31 0 01:35:39.00 897 912 2 -2.7
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 949 20:46:23 01:31:23 0 01:36:18.00 936 947 3 -0.3
4 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 927 20:44:23 01:29:23 0 01:36:25.00 916 925 4 -1.2
5 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 959 20:49:02 01:34:02 0 01:38:03.00 963 960 5 3.9
6 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 928 20:46:59 01:31:59 0 01:39:07.00 943 930 6 1.7
7 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 910 20:47:03 01:32:03 0 01:41:09.00 943 915 7 3.0
8 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 965 20:53:58 01:38:58 0 01:42:33.00 1014 965 8 7.4
9 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 926 20:55:46 01:40:46 0 01:48:49.00 1032 926 9 11.3
10 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 967 21:02:13 01:47:13 0 01:50:53.00 1099 970 10 16.7
11 Dimitri 707 707 932 21:00:09 01:45:09 0 01:52:49.00 1077 938 11 16.2
Night series 2 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th Aug 2017 19:20:00
RID: 1372
SCT: 01:36:18.00
Course: 107
Wind Speed: 10 kt
Wind Direction: 250 deg
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 977 20:51:21 01:31:21 0 01:33:30.00 949 973 1 -3.3
2 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1090 21:02:17 01:42:17 0 01:33:50.00 1062 1086 2 -1.9
3 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1095 21:07:16 01:47:16 0 01:37:58.00 1114 1098 3 3.1
4 Sula Maxi 84 1854C 1010 21:00:57 01:40:57 0 01:39:57.00 1048 1016 4 2.0
5 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1139 21:14:44 01:54:44 0 01:40:44.00 1191 1096 5 9.3
6 Naiad First 28 1227C 1005 21:05:05 01:45:05 0 01:44:34.00 1091 1012 6 9.1
7 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1146 21:34:49 02:14:49 0 01:57:38.00 1400 1150 7 25.4
999 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1000 RET