PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
Dec 17
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Results

All Fleets
Autumn series 1 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Sun, 24th Sep 2017 14:10:00
RID: 1160
SCT: 02:02:28.00
Course: EHA
Wind Speed: 5
Wind Direction: ENE
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 824 15:51:34 01:41:34 0 02:03:16.00 829 825 1 -1.2
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 858 15:56:18 01:46:18 0 02:03:54.00 868 860 2 1.2
3 Jota J92S GBR4623L 846 16:03:33 01:53:33 0 02:14:13.00 927 852 3 9.6
4 Moonstruck Too J122 GBR4757R 769 15:57:42 01:47:42 0 02:20:03.00 879 769 4 14.9
5 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 864 16:11:29 02:01:29 0 02:20:36.00 992 869 5 15.8
999 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 909 DNS
999 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 901 OOD
Autumn series 1 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Sun, 24th Sep 2017 14:15:00
RID: 1395
SCT: 01:35:36.00
Course: EHA
Wind Speed: 5
Wind Direction: ENE
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 919 15:40:44 01:25:44 0 01:33:17.00 897 916 1 -2.7
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 965 15:45:04 01:30:04 0 01:33:20.00 942 962 2 -4.0
3 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 943 15:47:34 01:32:34 0 01:38:10.00 968 947 3 2.6
4 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 923 15:47:10 01:32:10 0 01:39:51.00 964 929 4 4.0
5 Sula Maxi 84 1854C 1031 15:59:00 01:44:00 0 01:40:52.00 1088 1031 5 5.9
6 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1100 16:23:30 02:08:30 0 01:56:49.00 1344 1100 6 24.4
Autumn series 1 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Sun, 24th Sep 2017 14:15:00
RID: 1396
SCT: 01:36:32.00
Course: EHA
Wind Speed: 5
Wind Direction: ENE
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %