PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
May 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Jun 18
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #4 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 2nd May 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1501
SCT: 00:00:00.00
Course: 4
Wind Speed: 20
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Black Prince and Dragon Fly retired after finishing after sailing the wrong course Shoki moved to Div2

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 857 19:54:37 00:54:37 0 01:03:44.00 857 857 1
2 Jota J92S GBR4623L 842 19:56:57 00:56:57 0 01:07:38.00 842 842 2
999 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 876 RAF
999 Juno J80 714 873 DNS
999 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 865 DNS
999 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 886 RTD
999 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 839 RAF
Wed-A #4 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 2nd May 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1502
SCT: 01:09:50.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Shoki moved from Div 1

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 910 20:06:21 01:01:21 0 01:07:25.00 879 906 1 -5.2
2 Dram Elan 31 8828 922 20:09:25 01:04:25 0 01:09:52.00 922 922 2 2.2
3 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 923 20:09:58 01:04:58 0 01:10:23.00 930 924 3 0.3
4 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 925 20:10:14 01:05:14 0 01:10:31.00 934 926 4 0.8
5 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 927 20:10:54 01:05:54 0 01:11:05.00 944 930 5 1.8
6 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 920 20:13:04 01:08:04 0 01:13:59.00 975 920 6 5.2
7 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 920 20:14:07 01:09:07 0 01:15:08.00 990 920 7 7.4
8 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 940 20:31:52 01:26:52 0 01:32:25.00 1244 947 8 32.3
999 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 952 DNS
999 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 916 DNS
Wed-A #4 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 2nd May 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1503
SCT: 01:18:04.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Naiad First 28 1227C 1001 20:28:13 01:18:13 0 01:18:08.00 1002 1001 1 0.1
2 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1078 20:34:30 01:24:30 0 01:18:23.00 1082 1079 2 -0.1
999 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1094 OOD
999 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1125 DNS