PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
May 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Jun 18
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #7 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th May 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1530
SCT: 01:34:17.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Short time limit due to 1.2m depth

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Jota J92S GBR4623L 843 20:17:43 01:17:43 0 01:32:11.00 824 840 1 -2.1
2 Juno J80 714 873 20:21:47 01:21:47 0 01:33:41.00 867 872 2 -1.4
3 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 857 20:20:26 01:20:26 0 01:33:51.00 853 856 3 -0.7
4 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 873 20:23:00 01:23:00 0 01:35:04.00 880 874 4 2.0
5 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 844 20:20:28 01:20:28 0 01:35:20.00 853 845 5 2.0
6 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 877 20:25:22 01:25:22 0 01:37:20.00 905 881 6 3.3
7 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 883 20:28:03 01:28:03 0 01:39:43.00 934 883 7 6.1
Wed-A #7 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th May 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1531
SCT: 01:16:06.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 928 20:12:11 01:07:11 0 01:12:24.00 883 921 1 -4.2
2 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 928 20:13:54 01:08:54 0 01:14:15.00 905 925 2 -2.4
3 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 954 20:16:24 01:11:24 0 01:14:51.00 938 952 3 -0.4
4 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 944 20:16:27 01:11:27 0 01:15:41.00 939 943 4 0.2
5 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 927 20:16:18 01:11:18 0 01:16:55.00 937 928 5 2.3
6 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 950 20:18:29 01:13:29 0 01:17:21.00 966 952 6 2.1
7 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 928 20:17:17 01:12:17 0 01:17:53.00 950 931 7 2.5
8 Dram Elan 31 8828 932 20:24:07 01:19:07 0 01:24:53.00 1040 934 8 15.3
9 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 927 20:26:40 01:21:40 0 01:28:06.00 1073 934 9 15.8
999 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 916 OOD
Wed-A #7 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th May 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1532
SCT: 01:03:19.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1007 20:11:26 01:01:26 0 01:01:00.00 970 1001 1 -3.8
2 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1076 20:16:46 01:06:46 0 01:02:03.00 1054 1073 2 -2.7
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1128 20:22:54 01:12:54 0 01:04:38.00 1151 1131 3 2.8
4 Shotgun II Hunter 701 1135 20:25:10 01:15:10 0 01:06:14.00 1187 1135 4 6.0
5 Hussy H Boat SWE595 971 20:14:21 01:04:21 0 01:06:16.00 1016 978 5 3.6
6 Auberge (restricted sail) Dufour 1800 719 1125 20:26:26 01:16:26 0 01:07:56.00 1207 1082 6 7.3
999 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1048 RTD