PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Sep 17
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
B series 4 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 12th Jul 2017 19:11:00
RID: 1098
SCT: 02:12:25.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 854 20:55:40 01:44:40 0 02:02:34.00 790 848 1 -7.9
2 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 869 21:04:39 01:53:39 0 02:10:47.00 858 867 2 -0.2
3 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 824 21:00:21 01:49:21 0 02:12:42.00 826 824 3 -1.6
4 Juno J80 714 884 21:13:16 02:02:16 0 02:18:19.00 923 884 4 5.0
5 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 855 21:09:30 01:58:30 0 02:18:36.00 895 861 5 4.4
6 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 806 21:04:01 01:53:01 0 02:20:13.00 854 810 6 7.4
7 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 903 21:17:40 02:06:40 0 02:20:16.00 957 903 7 7.5
8 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 888 21:25:45 02:14:45 0 02:31:45.00 1018 890 8 18.5
9 Elektra First Class 7.5 2438C 883 21:31:50 02:20:50 0 02:39:30.00 1064 883 9 21.7
B series 4 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 12th Jul 2017 19:16:00
RID: 1331
SCT: 01:38:36.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 926 20:40:26 01:24:26 0 01:31:11.00 856 919 1 -7.7
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 907 20:46:16 01:30:16 0 01:39:31.00 915 908 2 -0.8
3 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 903 20:49:24 01:33:24 0 01:43:26.00 947 910 3 2.2
4 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 946 20:54:15 01:38:15 0 01:43:52.00 996 946 4 6.1
5 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 918 20:54:58 01:38:58 0 01:47:48.00 1004 918 5 9.6
6 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 953 21:21:10 02:05:10 0 02:11:20.00 1269 956 6 36.9
7 Apollo Hunter 707 7008 942 21:34:00 02:18:00 0 02:26:30.00 1400 947 7 51.0
B series 4 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 12th Jul 2017 19:21:00
RID: 1332
SCT: 01:07:03.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 20:33:11 01:12:11 0 01:06:39.00 1077 1082 1 -0.6
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 972 20:26:28 01:05:28 0 01:07:21.00 976 973 2 -0.5
3 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1008 20:29:26 01:08:26 0 01:07:53.00 1021 1010 3 1.1
4 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1093 20:46:05 01:25:05 0 01:17:51.00 1269 1093 4 21.1
5 Naiad First 28 1227C 1005 20:45:10 01:24:10 0 01:23:45.00 1255 1005 5 25.5
6 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1036 20:53:37 01:32:37 0 01:29:24.00 1381 1040 6 36.6
7 Sula Maxi 84 1854C 1020 20:52:46 01:31:46 0 01:29:58.00 1369 1020 7 33.3
999 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1130 OOD