PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Oct 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Nov 17
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Night series 3 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 6th Sep 2017 19:05:00
RID: 1145
SCT: 00:53:24.00
Course: 106
Wind Speed: f3
Wind Direction: w
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: MP night course. Div-1 early finish

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Juno J80 714 880 19:51:23 00:46:23 0 00:52:42.00 869 878 1 -1.1
2 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 832 19:49:26 00:44:26 0 00:53:24.00 832 832 2 -0.8
3 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 899 19:53:30 00:48:30 0 00:53:57.00 908 899 3 5.2
4 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 878 19:53:34 00:48:34 0 00:55:19.00 910 849 4 2.0
5 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 803 19:50:47 00:45:47 0 00:57:01.00 857 803 5 7.8
999 Moonstruck Too J122 GBR4757R 769 ood
999 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 864 rtd
Night series 3 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 6th Sep 2017 19:10:00
RID: 1373
SCT: 00:53:43.00
Course: 106
Wind Speed: f3
Wind Direction: w
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 930 19:59:25 00:49:25 0 00:53:08.00 920 928 1 -0.8
2 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 947 20:00:39 00:50:39 0 00:53:29.00 943 946 2 0.4
3 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 912 19:59:03 00:49:03 0 00:53:47.00 913 912 3 -1.0
4 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 915 19:59:53 00:49:53 0 00:54:31.00 929 917 4 1.4
5 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 965 20:04:43 00:54:43 0 00:56:42.00 1019 969 5 7.9
6 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 926 20:05:58 00:55:58 0 01:00:26.00 1042 933 6 12.4
7 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 970 20:09:33 00:59:33 0 01:01:24.00 1109 973 7 17.7
Night series 3 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 6th Sep 2017 19:15:00
RID: 1374
SCT: 00:46:44.00
Course: 107
Wind Speed: f3
Wind Direction: w
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 973 19:59:10 00:44:10 0 00:45:24.00 945 969 1 -3.7
2 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1142 20:07:22 00:52:22 0 00:45:51.00 1121 1095 2 -0.2
3 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1000 20:03:02 00:48:02 0 00:48:02.00 1028 1004 3 1.8
4 Sula Maxi 84 1854C 1016 20:04:03 00:49:03 0 00:48:17.00 1050 1021 4 2.2
5 Nimrod Parker 275 3456L 1071 20:07:29 00:52:29 0 00:49:00.00 1123 1072 5 9.1
6 Naiad First 28 1227C 1012 20:04:44 00:49:44 0 00:49:09.00 1064 1018 6 6.4
7 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1096 20:09:53 00:54:53 0 00:50:05.00 1174 1097 7 12.0
999 Cariad First 20 1070 rtd